Thai Airways Osaka Office in Japan

  • 3F Nakanoshima Mitsui Building, 3-3-3 Nakanoshima, Kita-ku, Osaka 530-0005, Japan

  • +81 6 6347 3211

  • 24 Hours / 7 Days

  • thaiairways.com

  • contact@service.thaiairways.com

Thai Airways Osaka Office in Japan is located at 3F Nakanoshima Mitsui Building, 3-3-3 Nakanoshima, Kita-ku, Osaka 530-0005, Japan.

Thai Airways Osaka Office Contact Information

Office DetailsInformation
Office Address3F Nakanoshima Mitsui Building, 3-3-3 Nakanoshima, Kita-ku, Osaka 530-0005, Japan
CityOsaka
State/CountryJapan
Contact Number+81 6 6347 3211
Email Addresscontact@service.thaiairways.com
Working Hours24/7
Official Websitethaiairways.com
Check-inhttps://www.thaiairways.com/en-us/content/check-in/
Flight Statushttps://www.thaiairways.com/en-th/
Inflight Servicehttps://www.thaiairways.com/en-th/content/where-we-fly/

Thai Airways Head Office Information

Head Office DetailsInformation
Headquarters89 Vibhavadi Rangsit Road, Chatuchak, Bangkok 10900, Thailand
Phone Number+66 2 545 1000
Websitethaiairways.com

Kansai International Airport Address, Contact Details and Location on Map

Airport DetailsInformation
Airport NameKansai International Airport
Airport CodeKIX
Airport Address1 Senshukukokita, Izumisano, Osaka 549-0001, Japan
Terminal Used By LufthansaTerminal 1
Airport Contact Number+81 72 455 2500

Thai Airways Osaka Office Support And Service

Flight BookingTicket CancellationDelayed Flights
Business ClassCheck-inBaggage Allowance
Airport WifiIn-Flight EntertainmentDuty-Free Allowance
Immigration ServicesAirport LoungesVisa Services
Airport LoungesEconomy ClassAirport Transfers
Valet ParkingAirport FacilitiesMissing Luggage
Meet and GreetFlight/Visa InfoFlight Wifi
Visa on ArrivalMilesIn-Flight Meals

List Of All The Thai Airways Aircraft

  • Airbus A320-200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 777-200ER
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-8
  • Boeing 787-9
  • Boeing 787-10

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where is the Thai Airways Office in Osaka?

The Thai Airways Osaka Office is located at 3F Nakanoshima Mitsui Building, 3-3-3 Nakanoshima, Kita-ku, Osaka 530-0005, Japan.

What are the different ways to connect with Thai Airways in Osaka?

You can contact the Thai Airways via a call at +81 6 6347 3211, visit the airport, or reach out to them at the Osaka located near you.

Where I can find latest travel requirements?

Thai Airways Osaka Office team is always ready to guide you and you can also check official website.

Does the office provide information about travel documents?

At office you can get help with travel documents and basic procedures but you better confirm with official authorirties as well.

Is assistance availble for special meal requests?

Yes, if you want you can grab information about availble meal options, staff is always ready to guide.